Hotline: 0934 330 338 zalo     Chat Zalo     Fanpage DHSMART fb mess     Chat Fanpage DHSMART     Liên hệ - Góp ý
Sản phẩm chính hãng Giá luôn tốt nhất Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật 24/7
Bán hàng trực tuyến
HỖ TRỢ KHÁCH HÀNG TRỰC TUYẾN
  • BÁN HÀNG TRỰC TUYẾN
  • ĐT/Zalo Sales: 0934 330 338
  • ĐT/Zalo Sales: 0934 330 338
  • ĐT/Zalo Sales: 0934 330 338
  • TƯ VẤN MUA HÀNG
  • ĐT/Zalo Sales: 0934 330 338
  • ĐT/Zalo Sales: 0934 330 338
  • ĐT/Zalo Sales: 0934 330 338
  • DỊCH VỤ BẢO HÀNH - SỬA CHỮA
  • ĐT/Zalo Technical: 0878 638 666
  • ĐT/Zalo Technical: 0878 638 666
Tra cứu bảo hành Hoá đơn điện tử Tin hay
Hotline: 0934 330 338

Switch công nghiệp Moxa EDS-208A Series

Mã SP: Moxa EDS-208A ( 0 )
    Đặc điểm nổi bật :

    10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX (multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)

    Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs

    IP30 aluminum housing

    Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/ATEX Zone 2), transportation (NEMA TS2/EN 50121-4/e-Mark), and maritime environments (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK)

    -40 to 75°C operating temperature range (-T models)

Xem thêm > Thu gọn
Bảo hành: 12 tháng
Giá: Liên hệ
Đặt mua ngay Nhanh chóng, thuận tiện CHO VÀO GIỎMua tiếp sản phẩm khác

Gọi đặt mua : 0934 330 338 (8:30-17:00)

Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật : 0878 638 666 (8:30-23:00)

Switch công nghiệp Moxa EDS-208A Series

DHsmart.vn phân phối thiết bị Switch công nghiệp Moxa EDS-208A Series chính hãng, với giá luôn tốt nhất, hỗ trợ kỹ thuật 24/7

Switch công nghiệp Moxa EDS-208A Series đáp ứng tốt và hoạt động tốt trong những môi trường có nhiệt độ khắc nhiệt. Switch công nghiệp Moxa EDS-208A Series có thể hoạt động được trong môi trường có nhiệt độ từ -40 độ C đến +70 độ C.

The EDS-208A Series 8-port industrial Ethernet switches support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x with 10/100M full/half-duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing. The EDS-208A Series has 12/24/48 VDC (9.6 to 60 VDC) redundant power inputs that can be connected simultaneously to live DC power sources. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments, such as in maritime (DNV/GL/LR/ABS/NK), rail wayside, highway, or mobile applications (EN 50121-4/NEMA TS2/e-Mark), or hazardous locations (Class I Div. 2, ATEX Zone 2) that comply with FCC, UL, and CE standards.

The EDS-208A switches are available with a standard operating temperature range from -10 to 60°C, or with a wide operating temperature range from -40 to 75°C. All models are subjected to a 100% burn-in test to ensure that they fulfill the special needs of industrial automation control applications. In addition, the EDS-208A switches have DIP switches for enabling or disabling broadcast storm protection, providing another level of flexibility for industrial applications.

  • 10/100BaseT(X) Ports (RJ45 connector)

     

    EDS-208A/208A-T: 8
    EDS-208A-M-SC/M-ST/S-SC Series: 7
    EDS-208A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series: 6

    All models support:
    Auto negotiation speed
    Full/Half duplex mode
    Auto MDI/MDI-X connection

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode SC connector)

     

    EDS-208A-M-SC Series: 1
    EDS-208A-MM-SC Series: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (multi-mode ST connector)

     

    EDS-208A-M-ST Series: 1
    EDS-208A-MM-ST Series: 2

  • 100BaseFX Ports (single-mode SC connector)

     

    EDS-208A-S-SC Series: 1
    EDS-208A-SS-SC Series: 2

  • Standards

     

    IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
    IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
    IEEE 802.3x for flow control

  • Optical Fiber

     
     
  • Optical Fiber


     

Switch Properties : Switch công nghiệp Moxa EDS-208A Series

  • MAC Table Size

     

    2 K

  • Packet Buffer Size

     

    768 kbits

  • Processing Type

     

    Store and Forward

Power Parameters

  • Connection

     

    1 removable 4-contact terminal block(s)

  • Input Current

     

    EDS-208A/208A-T, EDS-208A-M-SC/M-ST/S-SC Series: 0.11 A @ 24 VDC
    EDS-208A-MM-SC/MM-ST/SS-SC Series: 0.15 A @ 24 VDC

  • Input Voltage

     

    12/24/48 VDC, Redundant dual inputs

  • Operating Voltage

     

    9.6 to 60 VDC

  • Overload Current Protection

     

    Supported

  • Reverse Polarity Protection

     

    Supported

DIP Switch Configuration

  • Ethernet Interface

     

    Broadcast storm protection

Physical Characteristics

  • Housing

     

    Aluminum

  • IP Rating

     

    IP30

  • Dimensions

     

    50 x 114 x 70 mm (1.96 x 4.49 x 2.76 in)

  • Weight

     

    275 g (0.61 lb)

  • Installation

     

    DIN-rail mounting, Wall mounting (with optional kit)

Environmental Limits

  • Operating Temperature

     

    Standard Models: -10 to 60°C (14 to 140°F)
    Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

  • Storage Temperature (package included)

     

    -40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

  • Ambient Relative Humidity

     

    5 to 95% (non-condensing)

Standards and Certifications

  • EMC

     

    EN 55032/24

  • EMI

     

    CISPR 32, FCC Part 15B Class A

  • EMS

     

    IEC 61000-4-2 ESD: Contact: 6 kV; Air: 8 kV
    IEC 61000-4-3 RS: 80 MHz to 1 GHz: 10 V/m
    IEC 61000-4-4 EFT: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 1 kV
    IEC 61000-4-5 Surge: Power: 2 kV; Signal: 2 kV
    IEC 61000-4-6 CS: 10 V
    IEC 61000-4-8 PFMF

  • Hazardous Locations

     

    ATEX, Class I Division 2

  • Maritime

     

    ABS, DNV-GL, LR, NK

  • Railway

     

    EN 50121-4

  • Safety

     

    UL 508

  • Shock

     

    IEC 60068-2-27

  • Traffic Control

     

    NEMA TS2

  • Vibration

     

    IEC 60068-2-6

  • Freefall

     

    IEC 60068-2-31

MTBF

  • Time

     

    2,701,531 hrs

  • Standards

     

    Telcordia (Bellcore), GB

     

    Switch công nghiệp Moxa EDS-208A Series

Xem thêm

Video

Video đang cập nhật...

0 đánh giá Switch công nghiệp Moxa EDS-208A Series

Quang Đức

Nhân viên rất nhiệt tình, phong cách phục vụ chuyên nghiệp. Một địa chỉ tin cậy để khách hàng đặt niềm tin.

Xem thêm các đánh giá khác

 

Hỏi đáp về Switch công nghiệp Moxa EDS-208A Series

avatar
x
Đánh giá:

Bình luận facebook

Tóm tắt thông số
100BaseFX
Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Fiber Cable Type OM1 50/125 µm G.652
800 MHz x km
Typical Distance 4 km 5 km 40 km
Wavelength Typical (nm) 1300 1310
TX Range (nm) 1260 to 1360 1280 to 1340
RX Range (nm) 1100 to 1600 1100 to 1600
Optical Power TX Range (dBm) -10 to -20 0 to -5
RX Range (dBm) -3 to -32 -3 to -34
Link Budget (dB) 12 29
Dispersion Penalty (dB) 3 1
Note: When connecting a single-mode fiber transceiver, we recommend using an attenuator to prevent damage caused by excessive optical power.
THÔNG SỐ ĐẦY ĐỦ
100BaseFX
Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Fiber Cable Type OM1 50/125 µm G.652
800 MHz x km
Typical Distance 4 km 5 km 40 km
Wavelength Typical (nm) 1300 1310
TX Range (nm) 1260 to 1360 1280 to 1340
RX Range (nm) 1100 to 1600 1100 to 1600
Optical Power TX Range (dBm) -10 to -20 0 to -5
RX Range (dBm) -3 to -32 -3 to -34
Link Budget (dB) 12 29
Dispersion Penalty (dB) 3 1
Note: When connecting a single-mode fiber transceiver, we recommend using an attenuator to prevent damage caused by excessive optical power.

Đăng ký Email nhận thông tin khuyến mãi

MÁY CHỦ - SERVER MÁY CHỦ - SERVER MÁY TRẠM - WORKSTATION MÁY TRẠM - WORKSTATION MÁY TÍNH PC MÁY TÍNH PC THIẾT BỊ LƯU TRỮ SAN-NAS THIẾT BỊ LƯU TRỮ SAN-NAS NHÀ THÔNG MINH NHÀ THÔNG MINH THIẾT BỊ MÃ SỐ MÃ VẠCH THIẾT BỊ MÃ SỐ MÃ VẠCH THIẾT BỊ MẠNG - NETWORK THIẾT BỊ MẠNG - NETWORK BỘ LƯU ĐIỆN - UPS BỘ LƯU ĐIỆN - UPS CAMERA AN NINH CAMERA AN NINH PHẦN MỀM PHẦN MỀM LINH KIỆN MÁY CHỦ LINH KIỆN MÁY CHỦ TỰ ĐỘNG HÓA TỰ ĐỘNG HÓA